IBBA
Open to all
Martial Artists !
International Black Belt Association
IBBA MEMBERS
 
John Cozatt / Renzoku Jiu-Jitsu / ShoDai Soke
Rich Rowland / Taiki Ryu Judo / ShoDai Soke
Alberto Merlo / IPP Krav Maga / Level 4
Bolivar Ramirez / Shushinkan AikiBudo/ Soke
Sam Muratore / ShootBoxing / Instructor
Brooks Bryan / AMAS-LE / Founder
Bud Bennett / Muay Thai / Instructor
Troy Burchett / TrapFighting / Instructor
Chris Fournier / Kung Fu / Sifu
Fabian Lopez / SAMBO / Instructor
Natalie Walters / TKD / Black Belt
Michael Scialpi / Kuk Sool Won / 1st Dan
Ottar Vassenden / Karate-Jutsu / 4th Dan
Phillip Stowell / Amer.Tuai Fou Combat Kenpo/5th Deg
Sifu Orly Rivera / Shaolin SanShou-Kenpo / Founder
Dane P. Doty / TKD / 2nd Dan
Kelly S. Doty / TKD / 1st Dan
James Lester / Ju-Jitsu / Black Belt
Peter Neuwirth / KickBoxing / 2nd Deg.
Gustavo Alvarez / Hapkido / 2nd Dan
Ralph Randell / Black Belt
Jordi Morales / Black Belt
Daniel McAuley / Yoshin Ryu Jujitsu / 8th Dan
Guro Jeff Brown / 6th Deg Kenpo Black Belt​

Phil Robinson / The Daolin Ctr/ Head Instr.
Ray Biondi / Kenpo Karate / 6th Degree
Haim Gozali / Ju-Jitsu / Competitor
James Roberts / Fighting Arts Academy/Instr.
Mark Thevenin
Lawrence Spinks / Bushido Combat / Founder
F.Scott Kennedy / Chin Na / Level 4
Gary DuCote / Shisei Ryu Aiki Budo / Soke
Steven Hayes
Donny Rage / Military Combat
Jim Halpin / Shaolin Kenpo / Black Belt
Frank Brown / American TKD / 5th Degree
Alan Heinbaugh / Aiki Ryu JJ / Instructor
Heather Heinbaugh / Aiki Ryu JJ / Black Belt
Kevin Wheeler / Kung Fu / Level 1 Black Sash
Dan Suthers / Shotokan Karate / Shichidan
Ray Gearing / Mugendo / 1st Dan Instructor
Geoff Pennington / Krav Maga / Level 3 Instr.
John Pennington / Krav Maga / Instr. Level
Jameslee Bonilla / American Kenpo / 1st Deg.Black
George Hutchings / C.C.F.S. / Founder
​Bob Yoder Founder/Grdmstr. 10th Dan Tai Shu Do
James Halbert / Head Instructor/ Dbl.Drgn MMA​
Spencer Kasten ​Wellness, Nutrition, Kinesiology
( 1st Dan Black / FreeStyle Ju-Jitsu ) ​

​​Ernest L.T. Peterson SR. 10th Dan Hap-Do {The Combined Art System}
​Freda R. Henry 4th Dan Hap-Do {The Combined Art System}
Ernest L.T. Peterson Jr. / 3rd Deg. Hap-Do ( The Combined Art System )​
Ryan Torrence / Founder / Northern Dragon TaiJutsu​
Donald Kinnie ​/ Ng Ying Kung Fu Sifu
Brandon Lee Williams, Black Belt TKD
Howard Griffiths / 7th Dan Kan Shu Kenpo Karate​​
William Torres / 8th Dan Shi-Star Self Defense​
Shifu Patrick van Steen / Ng Ying Kungfu Teacher
Sensei Douwe ter Horst/ 2nd Deg Black KS Kenpo
Sensei Michel Landman / Reality Based Instructor​​
Sifu Douwe Geluk / Tai Chi Chuan & KungFu Instr.​
Douwe R. Geluk / Ng Ying Kung Fu / 2nd Lev. Black​
Marco Hauser / Shaolin Tempel Kung Fu/ Black Belt​
​Soke Adam Jurczakowski / 10th Dan Polish Kenpo    
Miguel Arce / KickBoxing & MMA Instructor ( PR )​
Mstr. Alessio Cortanin / Ultimate Kenpo Systems / Fdr​

​​
contact: jcoza77@gmail.com
 Hall of Fame Continued
​BBHOF Inductees in 2023
Fernan David Vargas / Martial Arts Author of the Year
Soke Adam Jurczakowski/International Kenpo Instructor OTY
Christian Martinez / Karateka Instructor of the Year​
Ireland K. Gentry-Dillard/Female Instructor of the Year
Andrew Banks / Instructor of the Year
Bernie Gorak II / US Kenpo Instructor of the Year
Anna Schoo / Fastest Progressing Female Student of Year
Wesley Broekhuis / Shaolin Competitor ​& Most Accomplished of the Year
Jean Luc Grandjean / He Yong Gold Medalist of the Year
Frederik Jan Jungen / He Yong Gan Cup Organizer & Martial Arts Teacher of the Year
Wim Rensen / Most Disciplined Tai Chi Student of the Year​​​​​​
​​​
   Hall of Fame Inductees in 2024
​Bud Bennett / Muay Thai Instructor of the Year
Peter Mettler / Soc.Media Influencer of the Year
Miguel Quijano / Afro-Caribbean MAInstructor OTY
Bernie Gorak II / Kenpo Instructor of the Year
Easton McDougal / Youth Competitor of the Year
Spencer Kasten / Shintai Ryu Ju-jitsu Instr.of the Year
Eric Swick / Shotokan Karate Instructor of the Year
Roger Diehl / Tae Kwon Do Instructor of the Year
Adam Jurczakowski/Karate Instructor of the Year
Hubert Dobrzynski / Co-Karate Instr. of the Year
Marcos M. Cobillas/Kempo Lifetime Achievement ​​​​​
Brian Burkey/ MMA Coaching Coordinator OTY​
​​​​​​